top of page

Privacy Policy

Made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree June 30, 2003, n. 196

This document has the purpose of describing in general the management methods of the website of the Studio Legale Brusa Spagnolo Tosoni Carelli , with reference to the processing of the personal data of the users who consult it.
This document purposely incorporates the contents of the Privacy Policy applied by the Guarantor Authority for the protection of personal data with reference to the processing of personal data of users who connect to the official website www.garanteprivacy.it.
It is in fact the intention of the website www.studiobst.it to conform its privacy protection policies to the provisions - as well as from the Consolidated Law on the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 , Privacy Code), also with the precautions and procedures that the Guarantor has specified in the document on the Privacy Policy published on the official website of the Authority.
Among these, the indications contained in Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the connection.
The processing of any personal data collected from the website www.studiobst.it will also take place in full compliance with the provisions of the general opinion of the Guarantor's Office of 3 June 2004, Prot. N. 22457 - issued in agreement with the National Bar Council - regarding the protection of personal data in the performance of forensic activities (privacy and law firms).

Holder of the processing of personal data (Article 28 of the Privacy Code)
The Data Controller is the Studio Legale Brusa Spagnolo Tosoni Carelli , based in Milan,  Via Francesco Petrarca, 20 20123 Milan MI

Categories and types of personal data being processed.

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate the website www.studiobst.it acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the website www.studiobst.it: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts are not stored permanently, unless there are any user requests.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on the website www.studiobst.it entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Use of cookies or permanent user tracking / monitoring systems.
No personal data of users is acquired by the Portal in this regard.
Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are persistent cd cookies of any kind used, or systems for the permanent tracking of users.

Method of treatment.
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties.
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).
Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.
Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller, without formalities, by sending a communication to the e-mail address  studio@studiobst.it

bottom of page